Call 08048984237 79% Response Rate

Send Email

Natural Dye Extracts

 

Natural dye extracts contains active ingredients of colouring components in concentrated form. We extract the dye in powder form which are highly rich in colouring tannins and also easily soluble in warm water. Natural dye extracts have an advantage over normal dyes because extracts have high content of colour, economical( small amount of colour can dye a large amount of fabric) and are easier for dyeing the fabrics and cotton. also we can produce different shades of colour by mixing of different dyes.

All the natural vegetable dye extracts are G.O.T.S. certified.

 

Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )
  • Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )
  • Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )
  • Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )
  • Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )
  • Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )
  • Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )

Garnet Brown Extract ( Babool Chaal )

Product Price: Rs 2,970 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
BrandNatural Dyes
Common NameAcacia - Nilotica
Pack Size25 Kg
Raw MaterialAcacia - Nilotica
Packaging TypeCardboard Box
Usage/ApplicationTextile
English NameAcacia - Nilotica
ColorBrown
FormPowder
UsageTextile, Wool and Silk etc.
Botanical Name - Acacia-Nilotica
Common name - Bark Of Acacia
Other Name - Babool Chaal
Part Used - Trees Bark
Uses - Tanning Agent, Dyeing And Ayurvedic Remedies

Acacia nilotica, is a genus of shrubs belonging to the sub-family Fabaceae. Its bark being rich in phenolic such as tannins, quercetin, catechin etc.is used in dyeing and cosmetics. Our Garnet Brown extract is dry dark brown yellow crystalline powder that is very stable and of  high colour fastness. We extract the main colouring component from the bark and pods of the tree by boiling them in water, it gives a slippery liquid. When the liquid is evaporated and the extract remains behind which is a rich source of tannins called catechin and is easily soluble in water.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cedar Yellow Extract
  • Cedar Yellow Extract
  • Cedar Yellow Extract
  • Cedar Yellow Extract
  • Cedar Yellow Extract
  • Cedar Yellow Extract
  • Cedar Yellow Extract

Cedar Yellow Extract

Product Price: Rs 2,025 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
UsageTextile
Botanical NameTerminalia Chebula
Packaging TypePP Bag
Packaging Size25 Kg
ColorYellow
FormPowder
Shelf Life2 Years
Usage/ApplicationTextile,Wool and Silk etc.
Botanical Name - Terminalia Chebula
Common name - Myrobalan
Other Name - Harde
Part Used - Dried Fruits
Uses - Textile Dyeing, Mordanting And Leather Tanning


Terminalia chebula extract is in the form of crystalline powder, which have strong stability and high colour fastness. Yellow dye obtained from T. chebula fruits can be applied to textile substrate with or without using mordents to get a large range of shades of reasonable colorimetric fastness properties. This dye is a rich source of tannins. Hydrolysable tannins, chebulagic acid, chebulinic acid, gallic acid, and ellagic acid are the major tannins present in myrobalans..



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)
  • Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)
  • Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)
  • Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)
  • Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)
  • Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)
  • Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)

Wine Red Extract (Lac Dye)

Product Price: Rs 8,775 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
TypeDyes
Packaging Size25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationTextile, Wool and Silk etc.
BrandNatural Dyes
Common NameLaccifer Lacca
Pack Size25 Kg
Packaging TypePP bag
ColorRed
SourceAnimals
FormPowder
Is It OrganicOrganic
Botanical Name - Laccifer Laca Kerria Laca
Common Name - Shellac
Other Name - Lac
Part Used - Trees Bark
Uses - Fabric Dyeing, Pharmaceuticals, Food Colouring, Perfume Industry, And Painting


Wine red extract is a deep red colorant produced from the excreta of the insect (leciffer lacca) which mainly found on kusum trees and juniper trees. This lac dye is extracted by water extraction process of stickle lac. These stickle resins are first cut down into pieces and boiled into hot water and after it is filtered well. The main colouring component in this dye is carminic acid which gives bright red colour to the fabrics. This is easily soluble in water and have good colour fastness properties. It is the byproduct produced during the shellac purification process.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mallow Gold Extract
  • Mallow Gold Extract
  • Mallow Gold Extract
  • Mallow Gold Extract
  • Mallow Gold Extract
  • Mallow Gold Extract
  • Mallow Gold Extract

Mallow Gold Extract

Product Price: Rs 2,295 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
UsageTextile
Botanical NamePunica granatum
English NamePomegranate
Packaging TypeCardboard Boxes
Pack Size25 Kg
Packaging Size25 Kg
Form TypePowder
FormPowder
Extracts PartRind
Organic TypeOrganic
Part TypeHerb
Shelf Life1 Year
FeaturesGolden Yellow Color
Usage/ApplicationTextile & Food
ColorYellow
Is It DriedDried
Botanical Name - Punica-Granatum
Common Name - Pomegranate Peel
Other Name - Grenade Écorce
Part Used - Fruit-Grind
Uses - Textile Dye, Natural Mordant And Ayurveda


The rind of pomegranate is a rich source of tannin, about 20% with pelletierine . The main coloring agent in the pomegranate peel is granatonine (23%) which is present in the alkaloid form N-methyl granatonine, This compound gives colour to the dye. This colour is simply extracted by boiling the pomegranate rind into water. The extracted dye is easily soluble in water and gives variety of shades from light yellow to dark color when combined with different organic mordents & change in pH.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MALLOWGOLDEXTRACT
  • Production Capacity: 100 MT
  • Delivery Time: 2- 40 Days
  • Packaging Details: We offer packaging solution as per customers requirement, packaging size starts from 100 grams to 25 Kg
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Apsara Yellow Extract
  • Apsara Yellow Extract
  • Apsara Yellow Extract
  • Apsara Yellow Extract
  • Apsara Yellow Extract
  • Apsara Yellow Extract

Apsara Yellow Extract

Product Price: Rs 4,320 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
UsageTextile
Common NameHimalayan Rhubarb
BrandNatural Dyes
Botanical NameRheum Emodi
FormPowder
Packaging TypeCardboard Boxes
Pack Size5 Kg
ColorYellow
English NameRheum Emodi
Botanical Name - Rheum Emodi
Common name - Himalayan Rubharb
Other Name - Revanchini
Part Used -Roots
Uses - Textile Dyeing, Ayurdeva And Food Colours

Apsara yellow or an India Ruharb is a stout herb mainly found in the Himalayas, it is distributed from Kashmir to Sikkim. The stout roots are the chief source of golden yellow colour and mainly use as colorant in textile industry. The chief colouring component of Rheum emodi is chrysophonic acid. Colouration of silk and wool with Rheum emodi is  found to be effectively accomplished within a wide pH range of 4–8. Dye uptake, rate of dyeing and affinity of this colour are found to be higher for silk fibre than that for wool fibre.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 Mt
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)
  • Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)
  • Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)
  • Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)
  • Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)
  • Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)

Michigan Brown Extract (Kattha)

Product Price: Rs 1,350 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 Kg
ColorBrown
UsageTextile
Physical StatePowder
Pack Size5 Kg
BrandNatural Dyes
Usage/ApplicationTextile Industries
Botanical Name - Acacia Catechu
Common Name - Kattha
Other Name - Black Catechu
Part Used - Root
Uses - Textile Dyeing, Medicinal Purpose


Catechu is extract of Acacia tree used variously as food additive, astringent tannin and dye. It is commonly known as cutch, black cutch, cachou, khoyer and Kathy. Catechu dyed fabric imparts some or many medicinal activities. Kathy has antimicrobial properties in them. It has astringent and neutral properties. The main colouring component of this is catechin. Cutch is an important historical brown dye that comes from the heartwood of the cutch tree (Acacia catechu). This colour was produced by steeping the wood into hot water until a syrupy liquid immerses. It has high light fastness and wash fastness as well as being inexpensive. Cutch is a very rich source of tannins and excellent dye for cottons, it is also suitable for dyeing wool, silk, and cotton a yellowish- brown. Cutch gives gray-browns with an iron mordant and olive-browns with a copper mordant.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Mt
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Turkey Red Extract
  • Turkey Red Extract
  • Turkey Red Extract
  • Turkey Red Extract
  • Turkey Red Extract
  • Turkey Red Extract

Turkey Red Extract

Product Price: Rs 5,940 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
UsageTextile
Part UsedRoots
Common NameIndia Madder
Botanical NameRubia tinctorum
Is It DriedDried
Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
Is It OrganicOrganic
BrandNatural Dyes
Packaging TypeCardboard Box
GradeTextile
Botanical Name -Rubia Cordifolia
Common Name - Alizarin
Other Name - Madder / Manjistha
Part Used - Root
Uses - Textile Dyeing , Medicinal Purposes.


Alizarin, also spelled Alizarine,is a red dye originally obtained from the root of the common madder plant, Rubia tinctorum. Alizarin is the main ingredient for the manufacture of the madder lake pigments known to painters as Rose madder and Alizarin Crimson. Alizarin in the most common usage of the term and has a deep red color. Alizarin changes color depending on the pH of the solution it is in, thereby making it a pH indicator.

The application of alizarin to cotton, wool, or silk requires prior impregnation of the fiber with a metal oxide, or mordant. The shade produced depends on the metal present: aluminum yields a red; iron, a violet; and chromium, a brownish red.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 20 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )
  • Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )
  • Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )
  • Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )
  • Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )
  • Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )

Olive Green Extract ( Mulbverry )

Product Price: Rs 9,639 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ColorBlack
FormPowder
Packaging TypeLoose
Usage/ApplicationDye Making
Purity98%
Is It Eco FriendlyYes
Botanical Name - Mulbverry Leaves
Common Name - Mulbverry Plant
Other Name - Green Plants
Part Used - Leaves
Uses - Textile Dyeing


As we know, the Chlorophyllin is responsible for the green colour of plant leaves. The extract green is produced from the leaves of green plant & grass as raw material and acidified, saponified with Copper-based salt for the green colour(Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin). The extract gives olive shade to dark green shade by adjusting the pH and dye concentration. It can provide products with good acid resistance and light resistance. Widely used in fields of frozen drinks, Processed seeds and nuts, confectionery and Dyeing of fibres etc.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye
  • Natural Indigo Dye

Natural Indigo Dye

Product Price: Rs 2,633 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging Size25 Kg
OrganicOrganic
Purity32%
GradeTextile
Type Of DyeSubstantive Dyes
Is It DriedDried
UsageTextile
ColorBlue
BrandNatural Dye
Packaging TypeCardboard Boxes
Dye Content32%
OdourPungent
Place Of OriginIndia
Shelf Life2 Years
Botanical Name - Indigofera Tinctora
Common name - Indigo
Other Name - Indigo
Part Used - Leaves
Uses - Textile Dyeing, Pigments,Paints..Etc


Indigofera Tinctoria is also known as true Indigo, is specie of plant from the bean family which is original sources of Indigo dye. Indigo is a blue dye, which comes from the indigo (neel) plant grown in India. It is among the oldest dyes to be used for textile dyeing and printing. Natural indigo is obtained by fermenting the leaves of various species of Indigof era, running off the liquor and oxidising it to precipitate the dye. The  precipitated blue natural dye at the bottom is mixed with a strong base such as Sodium hydroxide and is then dried in the air to make the cake; which is subsequently dried & powdered. The powder is then mixed with various other substances to produce different shades.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NaturalIndigoBlue
  • Production Capacity: 40 MT
  • Delivery Time: 2-10 Days
  • Packaging Details: We offer packaging solutions as per customers requirement, packaging range starts from 100 grams to 25 Kg.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Gallnut Extract Powder
  • Gallnut Extract Powder
  • Gallnut Extract Powder
  • Gallnut Extract Powder
  • Gallnut Extract Powder

Gallnut Extract Powder

Product Price: Rs 3,510 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandSodhani Biotech
ColorBlack
FormPowder
UsageFor Making Dyes
Botanical Name - Quercus Infectoria
Common Name - Aleppo Oak/Oak
Other Name - Manjuphal / Myrobalan
Part Used - Dried Fruit
Uses - Textile Dyeing As Tanning And Medicinal Purposes

Plantgalls are abnormal outgrowth of plant tissues caused by various parasites, particularly insects. Oak marbal galls are Chinese Sumac  galls are gall on Oak and Chinese Sumac, respectively which resembles nuts and are called “gallnuts” or “nutgalls”Are small tree or shrub 2-5m high, native of Greece, Asia Minor and Iran. This tree yields the Oak galls, used widely in dyeing and tanning. The galls contains tannic acid (gallotannic acid) as the principle constituent (50-70%) They contain gallic acid, ellagic acid, gum, starch, sugar and essential oils. Is used extremely for its astringent effect. The galls are said to find extensive application in tanning, dyeing, mordanting and in the manufacture of ink.When used on its own gallnut extract produces beiges on wool, cotton, silk. With an iron after bath the colour changes to grey and black. This extract can also be used to sadden other colours. Gallnut extract is also very useful for the mordanting effect of the tannic.

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Nut Brown Extract
  • Nut Brown Extract
  • Nut Brown Extract
  • Nut Brown Extract
  • Nut Brown Extract

Nut Brown Extract

Product Price: Rs 3,780 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeCardboard Box
UsageTextile Dye
FormPowder
Product TypeDye
SourcePlant
Botanical Name - Areca Catechu
Common Name - Areca Nut
Other Name - Areca Nut
Part Used - N
Uses - Textile Dyeing

Nut brown is liquid paste dye extracted from natural source Areca Palm tree nuts. It is mainly grown in much of the tropical Pacific Southeast and South Asia. It is commonly referred to as betel nut. Liquid colour extract of Areca Nut is easily soluble in water and imparts a brilliant red brown colour to different natural fibers like wool, silk and cotton with very good light and wash fastness properties



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Onion Peel Extract
  • Onion Peel Extract
  • Onion Peel Extract
  • Onion Peel Extract
  • Onion Peel Extract

Onion Peel Extract

Product Price: Rs 6,953 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeCardboard Boxes
ColorBlack
FormPowder
BrandSodhani Biotech
Name Of ExtractOnion Peel Extract
Part UsedDried Peel
Botanical Name - Onion Peel Extract
Common Name - Onion Skin
Other Name - Onion Skin
Part Used - Dried Peel
Uses - Textile Dyeing And Medicinal Purposes As Outer Skins Offer An Excellent Source Of Vitamin A, E, C And Antioxidants. It Has Abundant Flavonoids Especially Quercetin Which Acts As Antioxidant And Anti-Inflammatory.
This extract is produced with environment-friendly practices by using the waste onion skins as a raw material and then extracted with the water and alcoholic solvent for the extraction of yellow colour responsible flavonids, querctin. The extract produces brilliant yellow to Greenish shade at different pH and dye concentration (WOF) on different natural as well Synthetic fibres and also shows varied Antimicrobial activity against bacteria and C. albicans and results showed that relatively sensitive to the S. aureus and resistance towards E. coli
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Indigo Blue Dyes
  • Indigo Blue Dyes
  • Indigo Blue Dyes
  • Indigo Blue Dyes

Indigo Blue Dyes

Product Price: Rs 2,633 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ColorBlue
Packaging Size10kg
FormPowder
Is It Eco FriendlyYes
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical Name - Indigofera TinctoraCommon name - IndigoOther Name - IndigoPart Used - LeavesUses - Textile Dyeing, Pigments,Paints..Etc Indigofera Tinctoria is also known as true Indigo, is specie of plant from the bean family which is original sources of Indigo dye. Indigo is a blue dye, which comes from the indigo (neel) plant grown in India. It is among the oldest dyes to be used for textile dyeing and printing. Natural indigo is obtained by fermenting the leaves of various species of Indigof era, running off the liquor and oxidising it to precipitate the dye. The precipitated blue natural dye at the bottom is mixed with a strong base such as Sodium hydroxide and is then dried in the air to make the cake; which is subsequently dried & powdered. The powder is then mixed with various other substances to produce different shades. 
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Candy Orange Extract (Annato)
  • Candy Orange Extract (Annato)
  • Candy Orange Extract (Annato)
  • Candy Orange Extract (Annato)
  • Candy Orange Extract (Annato)
  • Candy Orange Extract (Annato)
  • Candy Orange Extract (Annato)

Candy Orange Extract (Annato)

Product Price: Rs 4,455 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
TypeDried
UsageTextile & Leather
Pack TypeCardboard Box
FormPowder, Liquid
Packaging TypeCardboard Boxes
Packaging Size5 Kg
Shelf Life2 Years
Pack Size25 Kg
GradeTextile
ColorOrange
BrandNatural Dyes
Botanical Name - Bixa Orellana
Common Name - Annatto
Other Name - Sindoor Plant
Part Used - Flowers
Uses - Fabric Dyeing, Antibiotics And Cardiotonic.

Candy orange is a natural dye extract produced from seeds of Bixa orellana or annatto tree. Annatto is obtained from the outer layer of the seeds of the tropical tree Bixa orellana L. The principle pigment in annatto, namely bixin, is a carotenoid, which is contained in the resinous coating surrounding the seed itself. Processing may alternatively involve aqueous alkaline hydrolysis with simultaneous production of norbixin. Traditionally, water or vegetable oil is used as a suspending agent, although solvent extraction is now also employed to produce more purified annatto extracts. The unmordented cotton gives dull shades but using proper mordant, the colour & brightness of the colouring cloth is increased and offers beautiful orange. The colourful dye extracted from bixa is non- carcinogenic. From Literature, it is seen that due to its non-toxic nature, dye is extensively used in dairy-industry for colouring butter, ghee, cheese, margarine, ice cream, chocolate, meats, cereals, confectionary, spices etc.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CANDYORANGEEXTRACT
  • Production Capacity: 100 MT
  • Packaging Details: We offer packaging solutions as per customers requirement, packaging size starts from 100 grams to 25 Kg.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)
  • Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)
  • Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)
  • Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)
  • Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)
  • Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)

Sun Yellow Extract (Marigold Flower)

Product Price: Rs 8,019 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationTextile
Packaging TypeCardboard Box
BrandNatural Dyes
FormPowder
ColorYellow
Pack Size5 Kg
SourcePlants
Shelf life2 years
Usage100 % cotton,silk,and wool fabrics
Botanical Name -Tagetes Erecta
Common Name - Marigold
Other Name - Marigold
Part Used - Flowers
Uses - Textile Dyeing And Medicinal Purposes As Inflammatory , Wound Healing Etc.


African marigold [Tagetes erecta L.], a major source of carotenoids and Lutin, is grown as a cut flower and a garden flower, in addition to being grown for its medicinal values. Marigold flowers [Tagetes ], which are yellow to orange red in colour, are a rich source of lutein, a carotenoid pigment. Nowadays, Lutein is becoming an increasingly popular active ingredient used in the Food Industry and Textile coloration.This pigment has acquired greater significance because of its excellent colour value. Although marigold flower extract has been used in veterinary feeds, the potential use of marigold as a natural textile colorant has not been exploited to its full extent. This is due to the lack of information on its safety, stability, and compatibility in textile coloration. The dye potential of the extract was evaluated by dyeing using the flower, in 100 % cotton and silk fabrics under normal dyeing conditions. And it gives good strength and fastness of colour on cotton, silk and yarn.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )
  • Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )
  • Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )
  • Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )
  • Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )
  • Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )
  • Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )

Jaipur Pink Extract ( Sappan wood )

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ColorPink
UsageTextile,Wool and Silk
Packaging TypePP bag
Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandNatural Dyes
FormPowder
GradeTextile
Pack Size25 Kg

Botanical Name - Caealpinia Sappan


Common name - Sappan Wood


Other Name - Patang Lakdi


Part Used - Wood


Uses - Fabric Dyeing Pink Colour, Antiinflammatory And Medicinal Purpose

Jaipur pink or Sappan wood natural dye extract is produced by solvent extraction method. Sappan wood is known as Indian redwood, or also called as the heartwood of Caesalpinia trees. The heartwood contains different water soluble flavonoids namely, brazilin, protosappanin and haematoxylin. Brazilin is the main flavonoid constituent found in the heartwood, which is well known as the natural red color dye for staining cotton, silk and wool. Under natural condition it mostly grows in hilly areas. The Brazilin gives red pigment to fabrics. In extraction process of Brazilin, the wood is first crushed into powder form and then the powdered bark is boiled with water at high temperature for about 40-45 minute. Then it is filtered and treated with different mordents to give a varied range of strong red dyes, ranging from deep crimsons to pinks.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5 MT
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

Cedar Grey Extract

Product Price: Rs 3,105 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging Typepackets
BrandNatural dyes
Formpowder
Country of OriginMade in India
Cedar Grey Extract is a unique and natural dye solution formulated by combining myrobalan extract and gallnut extract powder. When applied to textile materials, it imparts a beautiful grey color that adds elegance and sophistication to fabrics.    The blending of these two extracts creates a harmonious and appealing grey hue, perfect for various textile applications. Whether used for clothing, home textiles, or accessories, Cedar Grey Extract offers a sustainable and eco-friendly alternative for achieving stunning grey tones on fabric materials
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

Cochineal Extract .

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Sizebox
Packaging TypeBottle
Delivery Timeas per requirement
Minimum Order Quantityas per requirement
Country of OriginMade in India

Sodhani Biotech is a leading plant- and bacteria-based natural dyes research lab and distribution company, with the largest portfolio of sustainable dyes for textile dyeing mills. For more info visit ur official page

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Sodhani Biotech Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.